Committees for the session 2019-2020

The following Committees have been constituted for the academic year 2019-2020, in the Staff Council meeting held on 17 th May, 2018.

Name Designation
Dr. Rama Chairperson
Ms. Shailu Singh Secretary
Members: All teaching faculty
Name Designation
Dr. Harmeet Kaur Convener: Science
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Convener: Art & Commerce
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Namrata Soni Convener: Science
Dr. Himanshu Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Convener: Art & Commerce
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Member
Ms. Garima Jindal Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Sehgal Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Warden
Mr. Sushil Kumar Dy. Warden
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Name Designation
Principal Chairman
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member (Nominee Staff Council)
Other three committee members (Nominee Sports Council, Vice-Chancellor Nominee and Expert Sports Council) are nominated by VC/Sports Council as per University guidelines.
Name Designation
Dr. Meenakshi Malhotra Convener
Dr. M.P. Sharma Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Member
Dr. Romila Rawat Bisht Member
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Manoj Aggarwal Member
Dr. Gaurav Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Convener
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Dr. Himanshu Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Name Designation
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Convener
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. M.P. Sharma Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Convener
Mr. Brij Mohan Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Mr. Mayurakshi Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar (Bursar) Convener
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Namrata Soni Member
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh Member
Dr. Harmeet Kaur Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Name Designation
Mr. Justin Mathew Convener
Mr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Anjali Saxena Member
Dr. Chetna Gupta Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Maya Verma Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Romila Rawat Bisht Convener
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Mr. Animesh Nasker Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Ms. Kriti Wadhwa Member
Mr. S.N. Prasad Member
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Convenor
Dr. Neera Chopra Members
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener : Arts & Commerce
Dr. Chetana Jain Convener : Science
Mr. Arnab Dasgupta Member
Member: Teacher-in-charge of various departments/Member Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Convener
Dr. Neera Chopra Member
Mr. Justin Mathew Member
Name Designation
Dr. Vijay Rani Rajpal Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Ishwar Singh Convener
Dr. Monika Kaul Co - Convener
Name Designation
Ms. Kapila Mallah Convener
Ms. Madhvi Moni K. Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. D. Srikala Member
Dr. Chetna Gupta Member
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Member
Ms. Kriti Wadhwa Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener
Dr. Shailu Singh Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Monica Dinodia Member
Dr. Anjali Saxena Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Mr. Animesh Nasker Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Parul Pant Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Name Designation
Mr. Satish Chand Convener
Mr. Animesh Nasker Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Dr. Shivani Aggarwal Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Convener
Dr. Hema Chutani Co-Convener
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Co-Convener
Name Designation
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Convener
Ms. Ritika Seth Member
Mr. Jyoti Prakash Member
Dr. Nidhi Rawat Member
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Mr. Ajit Kumar Member
Dr. Sonu Kumar Member
Mr. Ashutosh Yadav Member
Name Designation
Mr. Mahendra Prajapati Convener
Name Designation
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Convener
Ms. Deepshikha Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Convener
Dr. Vijay Mishra Member
Dr. Prachee Dewari Member
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Name Designation
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh Convener
Dr. Chetana Jain Co - Convener
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member
Name Designation
Dr. Maitreyi Baruah Convener
Dr. Prachee Dewari Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shailu Singh Convener
Ms. Alka Kacker Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Ms. Kapila Mallah Member
Ms. Madhvi Moni K Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member
Mr. Ashutosh Yadav Member
Md. Kashif Ansari Member
Ms. Ritika Seth Member

Job Opportunities

Learn More

Announcements

Learn More