Hansraj College

University of Delhi

NAAC Grade A+ with CGPA 3.62

Committees for the session 2021-2022

The following Committees have been constituted for the academic year 2021-2022, in the Staff Council meeting held on 28 th May, 2021.


Name Designation
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Convener: Science
Ms. Preetinder Kaur Convener: Art & Commerce
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Principal Chairman
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member (Nominee Staff Council)
Other three committee members (Nominee Sports Council, Vice-Chancellor Nominee and Expert Sports Council) are nominated by VC/Sports Council as per University guidelines.
Name Designation
Dr. Jyoti Singh Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Convener: Science
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member
Ms. Ritika Seth Member
Dr. Justin Mathew Convener: Art & Commerce
Name Designation
Ms. Madhavi Moni Convener: Arts & Commerce
Dr. Namrata Soni Convener: Science
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Member (Time Table Convener)
Dr. Justin Mathew Member (Time Table Convener)
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Arvind Warden
Dr. Animesh Naskar Dy. Warden
Dr. Gaurav Dy. Warden
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Dr. Sushil Kumar Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Member
Name Designation
Dr. Maya Verma Convener
Dr. Romila Rawat Co - Convener
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Co - Convener
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Member
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Member
Dr. D. Srikala Member
Name Designation
Dr. Prabhansu Ojha Convener
Dr. Kapila Mallah Member
Dr. Arti Goel Member
Dr. Swati Singh Member
Dr. Shalini Kaushik Love Member
Dr. Kaveri Chakarborty Member
Dr. Uplabdhi Member
Dr. Kiran Varun Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mahendra Prajapati Convener
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Dr. Neetu Sharma Member
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Convener
Dr. Alka Khurana Member
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Name Designation
Prof. (Dr.) Rama Principal
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Convener
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Bursar
Dr. Anand Sonkar Convener, Building Committee
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Gaurav Member
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Dr. Animesh Naskar Member
Dr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Sushil Kumar Gupta Administrative Officer (Admin.)
Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh Administrative Officer (Accounts)
Mr. C. B. Rajput Caretaker
Name Designation
Dr. Surendra Kumar Convener
Dr. Renu Parashar Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Ms. Divya Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Ms. Deepshika Yadav Member
Dr. Shailu Singh Member
Dr. Tanuj Dhawan Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
NCC Convenor Member
NSS Convenor Member
ECA Convener Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener
Dr. Ambika Member
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Dr. Manoj Agarwal Member
Dr. Kaveri Chakarborty Member
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Convener
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Ms. Sunita Chand Member
Dr. Jyoti Singh Member
Dr. Sudhida Gautam Member
Dr. Kiran Varun Member
Ms. Palak Kanojia Member
Name Designation
Dr. Baljeet Kaur Convener
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Ms. K Sucharita Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Member
Dr. Shivani Aggarwal Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Harjeet Arora Member
Mr. Suyash Kumar Member
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Coordinator Enabling Committee
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha (Bursar) Convener
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Dr. Surendra Kumar Member
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Member
Dr. Sandhya Rathore Member
Dr. Animesh Naskar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Kapila Mallah Convener
Dr. Pratibha Tiwari Member
Dr. Monica Dinodia Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Dr. Parul Pant Member
Dr. Taruna Singh Member
Dr. Avnish Kumar Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Ms. Simran Sethi Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Name Designation
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Convener
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Raj Mohini Sagar Member
Dr. D. Srikala Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Ms. Sonam Member
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Convener
Dr. Baljeet Kaur Member
Name Designation
Dr. Archana Singh Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Rakesh Batra Convener
Dr. Kapila Mallah Member
A.O. Administration Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments/ Department nominee/ Discipline Committee/ Sports Committee/ NCC Convener/ ECA Committee/ Non- Teaching Staff
Name Designation
Dr. Monika Koul Convener
Dr. Pratibha Tiwari Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Ms. Sonam Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Dr. Maya Verma Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Dr. Parul Pant Member
Dr. Taruna Singh Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Ms. Simran Sethi Member
Dr. Himanshu Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shailu Singh Convenor
Dr. Monica Dinodia Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Renu Parashar Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Member
Dr. Avnish Kumar Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Dr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Himanshu Member
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Name Designation
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments/ Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar Convener (Director IQAC)
Dr. Rakesh Batra Member
Dr. Brijmohan Member
Dr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Name Designation
Dr. Beauty Das Convener
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Member
Ms. Palak Kanojia Member
Mr. Santosh Hasnu Member
Ms. Ruchi Member
Ms. Jasica Chakma Member
Dr. Satyendra Srivastava Member
Dr. Sushma Rani Member
Mr. Ramesh Kumar Member
Name Designation
Ms. Alka Kacker Convener
Dr. Shailu Singh Member
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Baljeet Kaur Member
Mr. Anurag Kakkar Member
Ms. Madhavi Moni Member
Ms. Ritika Seth Member

Gallery