Hansraj College

University of Delhi

NAAC Grade A+ with CGPA 3.62

Hansraj College

Committees for the session 2020-2021

The following Committees have been constituted for the academic year 2020-2021, in the Staff Council meeting held on 27th August, 2020.


Name Designation
Dr. Rama Chairperson
Dr. Amita Aggarwal Secretary
Members: All teaching faculty
Name Designation
Dr. Maya Verma Convener: Science
Dr. Avnish Kumar Convener: Art & Commerce
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Principal Chairman
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member (Nominee Staff Council)
Other three committee members (Nominee Sports Council, Vice-Chancellor Nominee and Expert Sports Council) are nominated by VC/Sports Council as per University guidelines.
Name Designation
Dr. Vijay Rani Rajpal Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Convener: Science
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member
Dr. Justin Mathew Convener: Art & Commerce
Ms. Ritika Seth Member
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Member
Ms. Garima Jindal Member
Name Designation
Ms. Madhavi Moni K Convener : Arts & Commerce
Dr. Namrata Soni Convener : Science
Member: Teacher-in-charge of various departments/Member Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Yogender Dayma Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Warden
Mr. Sushil Kumar Dy. Warden
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Manoj Aggarwal Member
Dr. Brahm Prakash Member
Dr. R. K. Mishra Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Convener
Dr. Hema Chutani Co-Convener
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Co-Convener
Dr. Poonam Rani Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Dr. Ashutosh Yadav Member
Ms. Deepshikha Yadav Member
Name Designation
Dr. Prabhanshu Ojha Convener
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Dr. Kiran Varun Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Name Designation
Mr. Ajit Kumar Convener
Ms. Garima Jindal Member
Dr. Sonu Kumar Member
Dr. Mahendra Prajapati Member
Ms. Sonia Yogi Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jaya Malhotra Convener
Dr. Pratibha Pant Member
Dr. Nidhi Rawat Member
Mr. Saleem Chauhan Member
Mr. Ashutosh Yadav Member
Ms. Deepshikha Yadav Member
Mr. Dashrath Meena Member
Dr. Sonu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Convener
Sh. Sanjay Batra Vice-Principal
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Bursar
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar Director, IQAC
Dr. Anand Sonkar Convener, Building Committee
Mr. Animesh Naskar Member
Dr. Gaurav Kumar Member
Dr. Surendra Kumar Member
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Member
Name Designation
Dr. Surendra Kumar Convener
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Wadhwa Member
Dr. Ajit Kumar Member
Dr. Gaurav Kumar Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Dr. Jyoti Singh Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Member
Dr. N. G. Sharma Member
Dr. R. K. Mishra Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar (Chem.) Member
Dr. Himanshu (Chem.) Member
Ms. Divya Kwatra Member
Ms. Alka Khurana Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Convener
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Wadhwa Member
Mr. Animesh Naskar Member
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Mr. Amit Kumar Member
Mr. Dashrath Meena Member
Dr. Vinay Gupta Member
Dr. Himanshu (Chem.) Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Convener
Ms. Palak Kanojia Member
Mr. Naresh Chandra Mallik Member
Dr. Vinay Gupta Member
Dr. Kiran Varun Member
Name Designation
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Convener
Dr. Baljeet Kaur Member
Dr. Sushma Rani Member
Dr. Arun Kumar Member
Mr. Saleem Chauhan Member
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shivani Agarwal Coordinator
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha (Bursar) Convener
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Yogender Dayma Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Name Designation
Ms. Kapila Mallah Convener
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Member
Mr. Arnab Dasgupta Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Name Designation
Ms. Kapila Mallah Convener
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Dr. Sushma Rani Member
Ms. K. Varsha Member
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Member
Dr. Swati Singh Member
Mr. Naresh Chandra Mallik Member
Md. Kashif Ansari Member
Mr. Suyash Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Convenor
Name Designation
Dr. Archana Singh Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Ishwar Singh Convener
Dr. Monika Kaul Co - Convener
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee/ Discipline Committee/ Sports Committee
Name Designation
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Convener
Dr. Davuluri Srikala Member
Ms. K. S. Khuntia Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Chetna Gupta Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Mr. Arnab Dasgupta Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. Ambika Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Ms. Nabanita Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Ms. Aarti Goel Member
Name Designation
Dr. Shailu Singh Convener
Dr. Davuluri Srikala Member
Ms. K. S. Khuntia Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Satish Chand Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Ms. Jessica Member
Name Designation
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Convener
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Dr. Manish Member
Dr. Mahendra Prajapati Member
Dr. Manju Member
Name Designation
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Convener
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Member
Dr. Jyoti Singh Member
Dr. Sunita Chand Member
Name Designation
Dr. Beauty Das Convener
Ms. Jessica Member
Dr. Dibyajyoti Das Member
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Member
Ms. Palak Kanojia Member
Dr. Parul Pant Member
Mr. Santosh Hasnu Member
Name Designation
Ms. Alka Kacker Convener
Ms. Madhvi Moni K. Member
Dr. Shailu Singh Member
Ms. Ritika Seth Member
Ms. Kapila Mallah Member
Dr. Pooja Arora Member

Gallery