Committees for the session 2018-2019

The following Committees have been constituted for the academic year 2018-2019, in the Staff Council meeting held on 17 th May, 2018.

Name Designation
Dr. Rama Chairperson
Ms. Shailu Singh Secretary
Members: All teaching faculty
Name Designation
Dr. Monica Dinodia Convener: Science
Dr. Sharmila Shrivastava Convener: Art & Commerce
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Namrata Soni Convener: Science
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Convener: Art & Commerce
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Dr. Archana Singh Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Name Designation
Mr. Sushil Kumar Convener
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Manjeet Singh Convener: Warden
Mr. Sushil Kumar Dy. Warden
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Principal Chairman
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member (Nominee Staff Council)
Other three committee members (Nominee Sports Council, Vice-Chancellor Nominee and Expert Sports Council) are nominated by VC/Sports Council as per University guidelines.
Name Designation
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Convener
Dr. Rajmohini Sagar Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Name Designation
Mr. Sushil Kumar Convener
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Dr. Himanshu Member
Dr. Aparna Bansal Member
Mr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Member
Dr. Anjali Saxena Member
Dr. Pratibha Tiwari Member
Ms. Simran Sethi Member
Dr. Srikala Member
Ms. Kapila Mallah Member
Name Designation
Dr. Rama Chairperson
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Convener
Mr. Rakesh Batra Member
Dr. S.K. Shukla Member
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Name Designation
Dr. Manoj Kumar Convener
Mr. Brij Mohan Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Name Designation
Bursar Convener
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Namrata Soni Member
Dr. Rakesh Batra Member
Dr. Harmeet Kaur Member
Name Designation
Mr. Justin Mathew Convener
Mr. Satish Chand Member
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Member
Dr. Anjali Saxena Member
Dr. Chetna Gupta Member
Dr. Taruna Singh Member
Dr. Pratibha Tiwari Member
Dr. Reetika Jain Member
Dr. Maya Verma Member
Dr. Hema Chutani Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Member
Ms. Madhvi Moni K. Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Mr. S.N. Prasad Convener
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Sushma Rani Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Ms. Alka Kacker Convenor
Ms. Shailu Singh Members
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Member
Dr. Namrata Soni Member
Member: Teacher-in-charge of various departments/Member Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Neera Chopra Convener
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh (Enabling Unit) Co-ordinator
Ms. Simran Sethi Member
Dr. Sushma Rani Member
Name Designation
Dr. Rama Principal
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar Bursar
Dr. Vijay Rani Rajpal Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Convener
Dr. Himanshu Member
Dr. M.P. Sharma Member
Dr. Sundar Lal Member
Dr. Gaurav Kumar Member
Dr. Vijay Mishra Member
Mr. Ajay Kumaru Member
Ms. Neha Arora Member
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Ms. Alka Khurana Member
Dr. Nidhi Rawat Member
Name Designation
Ms. Preetinder Kaur Convener
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Ms. Ruchi Member
Dr. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener
Dr. Archana Singhh (Teacher Incharge – Botany)Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Dr. Raj Mohini Sagar Member
Ms. Kapila Mallah Member
Name Designation
Mr. Satish Chand Convener
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Maya Verma Convener
Dr. Romila Rawat Co-Convener
Dr. Shweta Rastogi Member
Name Designation
Ms. Nabanita Chakrabarty Convener
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Member
Mr. Ajit Kumar Member
Mr. Brij Mohan Member
Name Designation
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Convener
Mr. Himanshu Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Name Designation
Dr. Hema Chutani Convener
Mr. Brij Mohan Member
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Member
Ms. Shagun Nagpal Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Mr. Ashutosh Yadav Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Sehgal Convener
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Dr. Prachee Dewari Member
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Member
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Ms. Ruchi Sharma Member
Name Designation
Sh. Sanjay Batra Convener
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Dr. Rakesh Batra Member
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Ms. Aarti Goel Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Name Designation
Dr. Beauty Das Convener
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Member
Name Designation
Ms. Alka Kacker Convener
Ms. Shailu Singh Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Convener
Dr. Raj Mohini Sagar Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Dr.Lokesh Chandra Mishra Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Monika Kaul Member
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Member
Dr. M. P. Sharma Member
Dr. Manjit Singh Saggi Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Mr. Yogendra Dayma Member
Mr. Justin Mathew Member
Dr. Aamir Riyaz Member
Ms. Madhvi Moni K. Member
Dr. Parul Pant Member
Mr. Surender Kumar Member
Dr. Manoj Aggarwal Member
Dr. Himanshu Member
Ms. Nabonita Chakraborty Member
Dr. S.K. Shukla Member
Dr. Gaurav Kumar Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Member
Dr. Harmeet Kaur Member
Dr. Satyendra Srivastava Member

Job Opportunities

Learn More

Announcements

Learn More